Our Products

POLYETHYLENE
Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE)
Product Density g/cm³MFI
LLD 1221-10,9210,9
LLD 1221-20,9210,9
LLD 1221-30,9212,4
LLD 1221-40,9212,4
LLD 1418-10,9182
LLD 1418-20,9182
LLD 1418-30,9182
LLD 4018-10.9182
LLD 4018-20.9182
LLD 4018-30.9181
LLD 4018-40.9181
Low Density Polyethylene (LDPE)
Product Density g/cm³MFI
LD 1420-10,920,3
LD 1420-20,920,6
LD 1423-10,9230,8
LD 1423-20,9233,5
LD 1423-30,9234
LD 1423-40,9230,8
LD 1423-50,9232,4
LD 1423-60,9252,4
LD 1425-10,9190,3
LD 2019-20,9210
LD 2020-10,922,5
LD 2020-20,9212,5
LD 2021-10,9212,5
LD 2021-30,9210,3
LD 2021-50,9214,8
LD 2021-80,9210,25
LD 2021-100,9212,5
LD 2021-110,92122
LD 2021-120,9210,87
LD 4018-10,9187,5
LD 4018-20,91822
LD 4018-30,91870
LD 4018-40,9187,5
LD 4023-10,9232,3
LD 4023-20,9232,3
LD 4024-10,9240,8
LD 4024-20,9240,8
LD 4024-30,9244
LD 45-20-10,920,25
LD 45-20-20,920,3
LD 45-20-30,920,5
LD 45-20-40,920,7
LD 45-20-50,921
LD 45-20-60,922
LD 45-20-70,922
LD 45-20-80,923
LD 45-20-90,923
Medium Density Polyethylene (MDPE)
Product Density g/cm³MFI
MD 3038-10,9384
MD 3038-20,9384
MD 4034-10.9340,15
MD 4038-10.9380,15
MD 4083-20.9380,2
MD 4042-10.9420,22
MD 4048-10.9480,2
High Density Polyethylene (HDPE)
Product Density g/cm³MFI
HD 1238-10,9384
HD 1240-10,940,5
HD 1244-10,9444
HD 1252-10,9522,2
HD 1252-20,95218
HD 1260-10,963,7
HD 1260-20,967
HD 1648-10,9480,2
HD 1638-10,9384
HD 2051-10,9510,15
HD 2050-10,950,4
HD 2050-20,950,26
HD 2050-30,950,075
HD 2052-10,9520,05
HD 2052-20,9520,8
HD 2052-30,9520,04
HD 2061-10,9610,32
HD 2061-20,9610,5
HD 2065-10,9655,25
HD 2065-20,9654
HD 2065-30,9656,75
HD 2159-10,9590,25
HD 2162-10,9621,6
HD 3055-10,9550,2
HD 3060-10,967,5
HD 3157-10,9570,3
HD 4046-10.9466
HD 4047-10.9470,7
HD 4049-10.9498
HD 4049-20.9490,3
HD 4049-30.9498
HD 4049-40.9498
HD 4050-10.9507
HD 4050-20.9500,3
HD 4052-10.9522,1
HD 4052-20.9521,4
HD 4053-10.9539
HD 4054-10.95422
HD 4054-20.95422
HD 4057-10.95722
HD 4060-10.9608
HD 4060-20.9608
HD 4061-10.96152
HD 4061-20.96152
HD 4095-10.9954,5
Metallocene Polyethylene (MPE)
Product Density g/cm³MFI
MPE 4017-10.9171
MPE 4018-10.9181
MPE 4018-20.9183,5
MPE 4018-30.9182
MPE 4016-10,9161,5
MPE 4018-40,9180,5
MPE 4020-10.9201,8
MPE 4021-10.9210,5
MPE 4023-10.9230,9
MPE 4027-10.9273,5
MPE 4027-20.9271,2
MPE 4027-30.9270,9
MPE 4032-10.9320,5
MPE 4033-10.9332,2
MPE 4034-10.9340,9
MPE 4034-20.9343,1
MPE 4035-20.9352,7
MPE 4035-40.9356
MPE 4040-20.9404
MPE 4040-30.9404
MPE 4047-10.9470,7
MPE 4052-10.9522
MPE 4052-20.9522
MPE 4055-10.9551,2
MPE 4060-10.9604
MPE 4060-20.9601,2
Ethylene Vinyl Acetate Copolymers (EVA)
Product Density g/cm³MFI
EVA 40-10,413,5
EVA 40-20,512
EVA 40-30,55,5
EVA 40-40,714
EVA 40-50,717
EVA 40-61,59
EVA 40-7217,5
EVA 40-839
EVA 40-94,514
POLYPROPYLENE
Random Copolymer Polypropylene (RPP)
Product Density g/cm³MFI
RPP 40-1.8-10,9021,8
RPP 40-1.8-20,9021,8
RPP 40-8-10,9028
RPP 40-8-20,9028
RPP 40-8-30,9028
RPP 40-10-10,90210
RPP 40-10-20,90210
RPP 40-10-30,90210
RPP 40-20-10,90220
RPP 40-30-10,90230
RPP 40-40-10,90240
RPP 40-40-20,90240
RPP 40-60-10,90260
RPP 40-80-10,90280
RPP 40-80-20,90280
Impact Copolymer Polypropylene (CPP)
ProductDensity g/cm³MFI
CPP 40-03-10,9050,3
CPP 40-03-20,9050,3
CPP 40-08-10,9050,8
CPP 40-1.3-10,9051,3
CPP 40-1.3-20,9051,3
CPP 40-1.3-30,9051,3
CPP 40-2-10,9052
CPP 40-3.5-10,9053,5
CPP 40-3.5-20,9053,5
CPP 40-3.5-30,9053,5
CPP 40-7-10,9057
CPP 40-8-10,9058
CPP 40-12-10,90512
CPP 40-13-10,90513
CPP 40-15-10,90515
CPP 40-15-20,90515
CPP 40-15-30,90515
CPP 40-16-10,90516
CPP 40-16-20,90516
CPP 40-20-10,90520
CPP 40-25-10,90525
CPP 40-25-20,90525
CPP 40-26-10,90526
CPP 40-40-10,90540
CPP 40-44-10,90544
CPP 40-44-20,90544
CPP 40-50-10,90550
CPP 40-70-10,90570
CPP 40-70-20,90570
CPP 40-100-10,905100
CPP 40-100-20,905100
Homopolymer Polypropylene (HPP)
ProductDensity g/cm³MFI
HPP 40-03-10,9050,3
HPP 40-1.8-10,9051,8
HPP 40-3-10,9053
HPP 40-3-20,9053
HPP 40-3-30,9053
HPP 40-3-40,9053
HPP 40-3-50,9053
HPP 40-4-10,9054
HPP 40-6-10,9056
HPP 40-9-10,9059
HPP 40-9-20,9059
HPP 40-12-10,90512
HPP 40-12-20,90512
HPP 40-12-30,90512
HPP 40-12-40,90512
HPP 40-12-50,90512
HPP 40-15-10,90515
HPP 40-25-10,90525
HPP 40-25-20,90525
HPP 40-25-30,90525
HPP 40-25-40,90525
HPP 40-25-50,90525
HPP 40-25-60,90525
HPP 40-25-70,90525
HPP 40-25-80,90525
HPP 40-35-10,90535
HPP 40-35-20,90535
HPP 40-42-10,90542
HPP 40-55-10,90555
HPP 40-60-10,90560
HPP 40-140-10,905140
HPP 45-2.2-10,912,2
HPP 45-3-20,913
HPP 45-13-10,9113
HPP 45-24-10,9124
HPP 45-3-50,913
HPP 45-25-10,9125
HPP 45-5-10,915
HPP 45-12-10,9112
HPP 45-16-10,9116
HPP 45-20-10,9120
HPP 45-24-10,9124
HPP 45-28-10,9128
HPP 45-32-10,9132
HPP 45-36-10,9136
HPP 45-40-10,9140
HPP 51-2-10,92
HPP 51-3-10,93
HPP 51-3.5-10,93,5
HPP 51-3.8-1 0,93,8
HPP 51-5.5-10,95,5
HPP 51-11-10,911
HPP 51-11-20,911
HPP 51-12-10,912
HPP 51-25-10,925
HPP 51-25-2 0,925
HPP 51-25-30,925
HPP 51-18-10,918
HPP 51-55-10,955
HPP 51-75-10,975
HPP 51-75-20,975
POLYSTYRENE
High Impact Polystyrene (HIPS)
Product Density g/cm³MFI
HIPS 12-4.5-11,044,5
HIPS 40-2.5-11,042,3
HIPS 40-2.8-11,042,8
HIPS 40-4.5-11,044,5
HIPS 40-7-11,047
HIPS 40-10-11,0410
HIPS 40-12-11,0412
HIPS 40-15-11,0415
General Purpose Polystyrene (GPPS)
Product Density g/cm³MFI
GPPS 12-11-11,0411
GPPS 12-6.5-11,046,5
GPPS 12-2.5-11,042,5
GPPS 40-1.6-11,051,6
GPPS 40-2.4-11,052,4
GPPS 40-4-11,054
GPPS 40-6.5-11,056,5
GPPS 40-12-11,0512
GPPS 40-20-11,0520
GPPS 40-30-11,0530
Expendable Polystyrene (EPS)
Product Density g/cm³MFI
EPS 12-11,8-2,5no
EPS 12-21,0-1,8no
EPS 12-30,7-1,0no
EPS 12-40,7-1,0no
EPS 12-50,5-0,7no
EPS 12-60,3-0,5no
Acrylnitril Butadien Styrol (ABS)
ProductDensity g/cm³MFI
ABS 12-1.51,8
Compounds
PE Compounds
PP Compounds
ProduktnameDichte g/cm³MFI
PE 4442-10,9422,3
PE 4444-10,9441,9
PE 4448-10,9481
PP 4452-20,9521,2
PE 4460-10,965,5
PE 4460-20,965
PE 4460-30,968,3
PE 4465-10,9655,5
PE 4466-10,9665,2
PE 4470-10,979
PE 44-001 MB 0,933,8
PE 44-004 MB 0,481
PE 44-914 MB 1,054,4
PE44-009 MB 0,9435
PE 44-011 MB 0,9312
PE 44-012 MB 0,9413
PE 44-007 MB 0,87 ( 0,92)3,5 ( 3,45)
PE 44-008 MB 0,933,5
PE 44-013 MB 1,60,4
PE 44-915 MB 1,081,7
PE 44-002-1 MB 0,9311,5
PE 44-003 MB 0,9311,5
PE 44-005 MB 0,961,8
PE 44-006 MB 0,9513
PE 44-010 0,981,3
PE 44-004 0,932
PE 44-0050,930,8
PE 44-0060,933
PE 44-0070,950,9
PE 44-0031,518,5
PE 44-005 1,554
PE 44-001-11,525,5
PE 44-0111,411
PE 44-0090,912,2
PE 44-0021,527,5
PE 44-004 1,524,8
PE 44-001-210,95
PE 44-001-3
PE 44-002-2 MB
PE 44-303 MB 1,078
PE 44-904 MB 1,05
EVOH 22-11,210
EVOH 22-21,23
EVOH 22-31,192,5
EVOH 22-41,181,7
EVOH 22-51,171,9
EVOH 22-61,161,8
EVOH 22-71,145,5
PR 4458 T 2010
PR 4443 H 255
PR 4453 H 306
PH 4442 T 404
PH 4459 T 205
PH 4462 T 205
PH 4472 T 309
PH 4472 T 4011
PH 4489 T 2013
PH 4482 T 1015
PH 4482 T 2014
PH 4482 T 3015
PH 4482 T 4014
PH 4463 G 107
PH 4441 G 305
PH 4449 G 305
PC 4459 C 407
PH 4441 C 404
PH 4441 G 305
PH 4442 T 203
PH 4442 T 404
PH 4453 T 205
PH 4461 C 75
PH 4451 G 204
PH 4462 B 6511
PH 4462 T 307
PH 4462 T 407
PH 4472 T 309
PH 4481 C 4015
PH 4482 H 2014
PH 4482 T 1015
PH 4482 T 4014
PH 4489 C 4014
PC 4459 C 407
PH 4489 H 2014
PH 4482 H 2014
PH 4482 T 1015
PH 4489 T 1015
PH 4482 T 2014
PH 4482 T 3015
PH 4489 C 4014
PH 4462 C 207
PC 4452 T 207
PH 4473 T 2510
PH 4461 C 7015
PC 4422 T 250,7
PH 4421 C 401
PH 4422 T 300,5
PH 4422 T 400,7
PC 4422 H 200,6
PC 4422 T 350,7
PH 4442 T 203
PC 4472 G 1012
PC 4422 G 100,2
PC 4422 G 151
PC 4432 G 200,8
PC 4472 T 2013
PC 4455 T 204
PC 4462 G 208
PC 4423 T 250,7
PC 4433 T 301,5
PC 4439 T 301,5
PC 4429 T 300,9
PC 4442 B 351,7
PC 4462 T 5011
PC 4422 B 700,8
MAH-Grafted Compounds
ProduktnameDichte g/cm³MFI
MAH 4400-20,936
MAH 4910-10,912,2
MAH 4920-10,924
MAH 4900-10,95,5
Recycled Compounds
ProduktnameDichte g/cm³MFI
RPE 4345-10,950,35
RPE 4345-30,95085
RPE 4345-40,951,25
RPE 4345-50,951,8
RPE 4055-10,960,3
MASTERBATCHES
MASTERBATCHES
ProduktnameDichte g/cm³MFI
MBPE 46600,96Antistatic
MBPE 46200,92Slip
MBPP 46300,93Nucleating
MBPE 461141,14Nucleating
Polyethylene (PE)

PE varies in density, is relatively elastic, and temperature sensitive. Its advantages are its high stability and its recyclability. We offer Polyethylene in various forms: HDPE, MDPE, LDPE, LLDPE, MPE, and others.

Polypropylene (PP)

PP is harder than PE, cold-resistant, and generally presults in a matte surface on the final product. Our PP range comprises: Homopolymers (HPP), Impact Copolymers (CPP), and Random Copolymers (RPP).

Polystyrene (PS)

Characterized by a glossy surface of the final product and good electrical conductivity, PS offers versatile use options. We supply polystyrene in the following forms: High Impact Polystyrene (HIPS), General Purpose Polystyrene (GPPS), Expandable Polystyrene (EPS), and Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS).

Compounds

Compounds are polymers to which fillers, stabilizers, and additives are added – ultimately, this results in immaculate processability and confers upon the finished products high optical, mechanical and chemical resistance. We offer myriad compounds in different configurations: PE Compounds, PP Compounds, MAH-grafted Compounds, and Recycling Compounds.

Biopolymers

Bioplastics are the environmentally compatible alternative to fossil-based plastics.
Our products are cultivable and biodegradable configurations of products whose tremendous success in the 20th century – due to superior traits compared to other raw materials – has not been coincidental.


Blog