POLYSTYRENE

High Impact Polystyrene (HIPS)    
Grade CodeDensity g/cm³MFISpecific FeaturesApplication
HIPS 12-4.5-11.044.501
HIPS 40-2.5-11.042.301
HIPS 40-2.8-11.042.801
HIPS 40-4.5-11.044.501
HIPS 40-7-11.04701
HIPS 40-10-11.041001
HIPS 40-12-11.041201
HIPS 40-15-11.041501
General Purpose Polystyrene (GPPS)    
Grade CodeDensity g/cm³MFISpecific FeaturesApplication
GPPS 12-11-11.041101
GPPS 12-6.5-11.046.501
GPPS 12-2.5-11.042.501
GPPS 40-1.6-11.051.601
GPPS 40-2.4-11.052.401
GPPS 40-4-11.05401
GPPS 40-6.5-11.056.501
GPPS 40-12-11.051201
GPPS 40-20-11.052001
GPPS 40-30-11.053001

Blog